Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Hit or Flop Movies List, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan All Time Box Office Collection Income Report and Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies List

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & BiographyAishwarya Rai Bachchan is a previous miss world and an extremely skilled performing artist of bollywood. She is an exceptionally fruitful model too. She has been respected with 2 Filmfare Awards, 2 Screen Awards, and 2 IIFA Awards for her different exhibitions in Bollywood. She has additionally won a Padma Shri in 2009 by the administration of India. Aishwarya is the brand represetative of L’Oreal Paris.

Life story

She was conceived on 1 November 1973 in Mangalore, Karnataka. Later Aish moved to Mumbai alongside her family. She has additionally taken an established move preparing and is along these lines great at moving. At first she needed a future in pharmaceutical however later chose to be a planner. In any case, after some time understood that she needs to end up plainly a model and after that she made an introduction into bollywood.

In Sarbjit

Her current discharge was in a motion picture Sarabjit. This motion picture is a biopic of Sarabjit Singh. In this motion picture Randeep Hooda has played the character of Sarabjit and Aishwarya assumed the critical part of her senior sister. The motion picture did great at the Box Office and the commentators additionally valued her execution.

Marriage

Toward the begin of her profession she dated Salman Khan however the couple separated and later she wedded Abhishek Bachchan who is the child of the legend Amitabh Bachchan. The couple is living joyfully and have a girl named as Aaradhya Bachchan.

Family Details

Father : Krishnaraj Rai

Mother : Brindya Rai

Companion : Abhishek Bachchan

Little girl : Aaradhya Bachchan

Sibling : Aditya Rai

Father-In-Law : Amitabh Bachchan

Relative : Jaya Bachchan

Sister-In-Law : Shweta Bachchan

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Name : Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
Birth name : Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Birth Place : Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Date of Birth : 1 November 1973
Age : 42 years
Height : 5’5″
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Blue-Green
Bollywood Debut Movie : Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

Vocation

Aishwarya began her vocation as a model yet got notoriety when made an introduction into bollywood. She made her presentation with a motion picture Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya. She likewise showed up in a pepsi business with Aamir Khan which gave him an acknowledgment. She has given bollywood an enormous number of hit movies like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Devdas, Jodha Akbar and some more.

Honors and Honors

Global Indian Film Academy Awards

Star Screen Awards

Huge Star Entertainment Awards

Zee Cine Awards

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards

Stardust Awards

Bollywood Movie Awards

Zee Gold Awards

Sansui Awards

Apsara Film and Television Producers Guild Awards

The Global Indian Film and TV Honors

Femina Miss India

Filmography

1999 Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

1999 Taal

2002 Devdas

2003 Chokher Bali

2004 Raincoat

2004 Bride and Prejudice

2006 Dhoom 2

2008 Jodhaa Akbar

2010 Enthiran (Tamil)

2010 Guzaarish

2015 Jazbaa

2016 Sarbjit

In Ae Dil Hai Mushkil

Aishwarys’ forthcoming motion picture will be Ae Dil Hai Mushkil. This motion picture will highlight Ranbir Kapoor, Anushka Sharma and Aishwarya Rai. Karan Johar has composed the script of the film and he is coordinating that also. This will be an adoration triangle sort of a film and the motion picture will discharge on 28 October 2016.