Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography, Ajay Devgan Hit or Flop Movies List, Ajay Devgan All Time Box Office Collection Income Report and Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies List

Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & BiographyAjay Devgan is a genuine looking performing artist of boolywood who has set up himself as one of the best on-screen character, chief and maker of the bollywood business. He began his vocation as a kid craftsman with the film “Pyari Behna”. Toward the begin of the vocation he was famous as an activity star yet he has begun doing comic drama movies too which turned out to be an awesome accomplishment for Ajay and additionally for the makers. He is the principal indian who claims his own one of a kind Maserati Quattroporte whose value is in crores however for Ajay it is a cash well spent. He has as of late won the Padma Shri grant.

Life story

He was conceived on 2 April, 1969 in New Delhi in the place of a well known executive and activity choreographer Veeru Devgan. He has featured in more than 80 movies uptil now and as yet going extremely solid towards his century stamp. In the year 2003 he got a National Award for his execution in the motion picture “The Legend of Bhagat Singh”. He is the first in the business who possesses an individual fly for himself to travel abroad.

Most recent News

Most recent news about Ajay is that his companion Rohit Shetty is wanting to relaunch his acclaimed establishment of Golmaal and is hoping to cast Ajay again who is the perpetual individual from this establishment. The motion picture is required to hit the silver screens before the current year’s over.

Marriage/Wife

Ajay began dating Kajol in the year 1994. Media keep announcing that match to be probably not going to get hitched as a result of the real conflict between the reasoning of the two identities however the couple demonstrated each one wrong and they wedded on 24 February 1999. God has favored them with two kids, little girl Nysa and child Yug.

Vocation

Ajay made his presentation with a film named as “Phool Aur Kaante”. That motion picture progressed toward becoming hit and Ajay won the Filmfare grant for his part in that motion picture. After that he has given many hit movies like Golmaal, Company,Omkara, Kaal and some more. In his entire vocation he has won many honors, got basic approval and his movies has dependably remain hit at the Box Office.

Ajay Devgan Upcoming Movies Box Office Collection, Profile & Biography

Birth Name : Vishal Veeru Devgan
Popular As : Ajay Devgan
Change of Name : Ajay Devgan (Before), Ajay Devgn (August, 2009)
Birth place : New Delhi
Ethnicity : Punjabi
Date of Birth : 2 April 1969
Age : 47 years
Height : 5’7″
Occupation : Actor, Director and Producer
Spouse : Kajol
Daughter Name : Nysa
Son Name : Yug
Debut movie : Phool Aur Kaante (1991)
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Filmography

Phool Aur Kaante

Ishq

Tera Mera Saath Rahen

Lajja

The Legend of Bhagat Singh

Sometime in the distant past in Mumbaai

Singham

Singham Returns

Activity Jackson

Drishyam

Forthcoming Movies

Shivaay – 2016

Baadshaho – 2016

Grants

National Film Award

Filmfare Awards

Screen Awards

Global Indian Film Academy Awards

Forthcoming Movie Shivaay

Shivaay is the forthcoming film of Ajay. he is acting in this enormous spending film as well as immediate and deliver the motion picture and this motion picture will discharge under the pennant of Ajay Devgn FFilms. Eros will be in charge of the conveyance undertakings. The film is relied upon to discharge before the current year’s over.